[tlhIngan Hol] expressing "again we wouldn't be able"

mayqel qunen'oS mihkoun at gmail.com
Thu Sep 26 06:15:43 PDT 2019


Read:

maSopqa'
we eat again

maSopqa'laH
we're able to eat again

maSopqa'laHbe'
we aren't able to eat again

maSopqa'be'laH
we are able not to eat again

So far so good..

Can someone tell me, how in the name of qeylIS our lord and master, I
can say "again we aren't able to eat" ???

Can I say it in a single word, with the right combination of suffixes
? Or do I have to express it with multiple sentences, through context,
and all that crap ?

~ bara'qa'


More information about the tlhIngan-Hol mailing list